Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Brass Lantern Casino

$20 no deposit

No deposit bonus Terms last checked 19 October 2026 Exclusive

8.1Excellent terms All Brass Lantern Casino offers

Code LANTERN20

Turnover required
$500
Wagering
25×
Deposit for full bonus
None
Max cashout
$200
Validity
14 days

Twenty dollars on registration with a 25× requirement, which is low for the no-deposit segment where 50× and above is common. Clearing it means $500 in stakes, and the payout cap is $200 — ten times the credit, so it rarely binds. Verification is required before the first withdrawal. The offer is the best-scoring no-deposit entry in the database.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeNo deposit bonus
Headline value$20 no deposit
Cash value counted$20
Minimum depositNone
Deposit for full bonusNone
Wagering requirement25× bonus only
Total turnover required$500
Maximum cashout$200
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity14 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeLANTERN20
Last checked19 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, blackjack, roulette

Conditions worth noting

  • One claim per person, household and device.
  • Identity verification is required before withdrawal.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.1Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    25× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.2 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 10× the bonus value, so it rarely binds.

  • Validity window1.0 / 1.5

    14 days is workable.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$500
Spins at $1 per spin500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$20

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoBrass Lantern Casino
LicenceKahnawake Gaming Commission
Established2017
Withdrawal time48 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$8,000
Game providersMicrogaming, Play'n GO, Red Tiger
Restricted countriesUnited States, Germany

Other offers at Brass Lantern Casino

  1. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    up to $500
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent

Compare with other no deposit bonus offers

  1. Copper Bay CasinoCuracao eGaming
    30 free spins
    • 40× spin winnings
    • Cashout $50
    • No deposit
    • 3 days
    5.2Average
  2. Copper Bay CasinoCuracao eGaming
    $25 no deposit
    • 50× bonus only
    • Cashout $75
    • No deposit
    • 7 days
    • Exclusive
    4.7Strict
  3. Tideway CasinoAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority
    $10 no deposit
    • 60× bonus only
    • Cashout $50
    • No deposit
    • 3 days
    4.5Strict