Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Lumen Play

100% up to $100

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 24 October 2026 Exclusive

9.5Excellent terms All Lumen Play offers

No code required

Turnover required
None
Wagering
None
Deposit for full bonus
$100
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

A first-deposit match to $100 paid as cash with no turnover attached. Because there is no requirement to clear, the $100 is withdrawable the moment it is credited, subject only to the deposit itself being played once. That single condition is why the offer scores at the top of the database despite being one of the smallest. The comparison to make is against a $500 bonus at 35×: this pays less, and it pays certainly.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $100
Cash value counted$100
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$100
Wagering requirementNone
Total turnover requiredNone
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wageringNot stated
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution100%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked24 October 2026
Eligible gamesAll games

Conditions worth noting

  • The qualifying deposit must be staked once before withdrawal.
  • No turnover applies to the bonus itself.
  • One claim per account.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.5Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.5 / 3.5

    No wagering requirement.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.5 / 1.0

    No bet ceiling is stated.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 100% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$3,500
Spins at $1 per spin3,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$140

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoLumen Play
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2024
Withdrawal timeSame day for verified accounts
Monthly withdrawal limit$25,000
Game providersPlay'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution
Restricted countriesUnited States, France

Other offers at Lumen Play

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $300
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  2. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    50 free spins
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.5Excellent

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  2. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  3. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  4. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  5. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good