Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Brass Lantern Casino

up to $500

Cashback Terms last checked 19 October 2026

9.5Excellent terms All Brass Lantern Casino offers

No code required

Turnover required
None
Wagering
None
Deposit for full bonus
$20
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

Fifteen per cent of net losses across the calendar week, returned as cash on Monday with no turnover attached. Because the credit is withdrawable on arrival, the headline figure is the amount a player actually receives, which is rare in this database. The ceiling of $500 corresponds to about $3,333 in net losses, so the full amount is only reached by high-stake play. For ordinary stakes the offer works as a small, predictable rebate rather than a bonus.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeCashback
Headline valueup to $500
Cash value counted$500
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$20
Wagering requirementNone
Total turnover requiredNone
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wageringNot stated
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution100%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked19 October 2026
Eligible gamesAll games

Conditions worth noting

  • Calculated on net losses from Monday to Sunday and paid the following Monday.
  • Paid as cash; no turnover is attached.
  • Net losses are counted after any bonus funds are excluded.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.5Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.5 / 3.5

    No wagering requirement.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.5 / 1.0

    No bet ceiling is stated.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 100% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$17,500
Spins at $1 per spin17,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$700

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoBrass Lantern Casino
LicenceKahnawake Gaming Commission
Established2017
Withdrawal time48 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$8,000
Game providersMicrogaming, Play'n GO, Red Tiger
Restricted countriesUnited States, Germany

Other offers at Brass Lantern Casino

  1. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    $20 no deposit
    • 25× bonus only
    • Cashout $200
    • No deposit
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    8.1Excellent

Compare with other cashback offers

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $2,000
    • 3× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.7Excellent
  2. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $300
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    up to $200
    • 5× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent