Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Argent Club

up to $2,000

Cashback Terms last checked 15 October 2026 Exclusive

9.7Excellent terms All Argent Club offers

No code required

Turnover required
$6,000
Wagering
3×
Deposit for full bonus
$1,000
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

A monthly rebate for accounts at the top two loyalty tiers, paid as bonus credit with a 3× requirement. Twenty per cent is the highest rate listed here, and the $2,000 ceiling corresponds to $10,000 in monthly net losses. The low multiplier means the credit is effectively cash for a player staking at this level, which is why it scores above the larger match from the same operator.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeCashback
Headline valueup to $2,000
Cash value counted$2,000
Minimum deposit$1,000
Deposit for full bonus$1,000
Wagering requirement3× bonus only
Total turnover required$6,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$100
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked15 October 2026
Eligible gamesAll games

Conditions worth noting

  • Restricted to the top two loyalty tiers.
  • Paid as bonus credit with a 3× requirement.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.7Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.2 / 3.5

    3× is well below the 35× market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $100 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$6,000
Spins at $1 per spin6,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$240

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoArgent Club
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2018
Withdrawal time24 hours, priority queue above $10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$100,000
Game providersEvolution, NetEnt, Pragmatic Play
Restricted countriesUnited States, Sweden

Other offers at Argent Club

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $5,000
    • 30× bonus + deposit
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 60 days
    8.0Excellent

Compare with other cashback offers

  1. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    up to $500
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  2. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $300
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    up to $200
    • 5× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent