Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Lumen Play

50 free spins

Free spins Terms last checked 24 October 2026

8.5Excellent terms All Lumen Play offers

Code LUMEN50

Turnover required
None
Wagering
None
Deposit for full bonus
$20
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
21 days

Fifty spins at $0.20 whose winnings are paid as cash rather than bonus credit. The face value is $10 and the expected return is small, but whatever the spins produce can be withdrawn without further play. No cap is applied to the winnings, which makes this the only spin package in the database with neither a multiplier nor a ceiling.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeFree spins
Headline value50 free spins
Cash value counted$10
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$20
Wagering requirementNone
Total turnover requiredNone
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wageringNot stated
Validity21 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%
Bonus codeLUMEN50
Last checked24 October 2026
Eligible gamesSix named slots

Conditions worth noting

  • Spins are credited in full on the first deposit.
  • Winnings are paid as cash with no turnover attached.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.5Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.5 / 3.5

    No wagering requirement.

  • Wagering basis1.1 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on spin winnings only.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.3 / 1.5

    21 days is comfortable for most turnover levels.

  • Bet ceiling0.5 / 1.0

    No bet ceiling is stated.

  • Game contribution0.6 / 1.0

    Only slots count towards the turnover, at 100%.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$350
Spins at $1 per spin350
Expected cost at 4% house edge$14

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoLumen Play
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2024
Withdrawal timeSame day for verified accounts
Monthly withdrawal limit$25,000
Game providersPlay'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution
Restricted countriesUnited States, France

Other offers at Lumen Play

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $300
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent

Compare with other free spins offers

  1. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    80 free spins
    • 30× spin winnings
    • Cashout $150
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    7.0Good
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    150 free spins
    • 25× spin winnings
    • Cashout $200
    • Min $10
    • 10 days
    6.7Good
  3. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $250
    • Min $50
    • 7 days
    6.5Good
  4. Harbourline SlotsCuracao eGaming
    200 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $100
    • Min $15
    • 4 days
    5.5Average