Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Lumen Play

up to $300

Cashback Terms last checked 24 October 2026

9.5Excellent terms All Lumen Play offers

No code required

Turnover required
None
Wagering
None
Deposit for full bonus
$20
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

Ten per cent of net weekly losses to a $300 ceiling, paid as cash each Tuesday. The rebate is automatic for every funded account, with no code and no opt-in. As with every wager-free offer, the figure quoted is the figure received; the only question is how much net loss is needed to reach the ceiling, which here is $3,000 in a week.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeCashback
Headline valueup to $300
Cash value counted$300
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$20
Wagering requirementNone
Total turnover requiredNone
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wageringNot stated
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution100%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked24 October 2026
Eligible gamesAll games

Conditions worth noting

  • Paid every Tuesday on the previous week's net losses.
  • No opt-in and no code required.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.5Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.5 / 3.5

    No wagering requirement.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.5 / 1.0

    No bet ceiling is stated.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 100% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$10,500
Spins at $1 per spin10,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$420

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoLumen Play
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2024
Withdrawal timeSame day for verified accounts
Monthly withdrawal limit$25,000
Game providersPlay'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution
Restricted countriesUnited States, France

Other offers at Lumen Play

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    50 free spins
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.5Excellent

Compare with other cashback offers

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $2,000
    • 3× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.7Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    up to $500
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    up to $200
    • 5× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent