Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Brass Lantern Casino

100% up to $300 + 50 free spins

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 19 October 2026

9.3Excellent terms All Brass Lantern Casino offers

Code LANTERN300

Turnover required
$6,000
Wagering
20×
Deposit for full bonus
$300
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
21 days

A moderate first-deposit match with a 20× requirement on the bonus alone, which is well below the market norm of 35×. A full $300 claim therefore requires $6,000 in stakes — a figure a regular player reaches in a normal month. Winnings are uncapped and the window runs to twenty-one days. The trade-off against larger offers elsewhere is the ceiling: $300 is the most the match will pay regardless of deposit size.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
Cash value counted$310
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$300
Wagering requirement20× bonus only
Total turnover required$6,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$8
Validity21 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeLANTERN300
Last checked19 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, blackjack, roulette

Conditions worth noting

  • Spins are credited with the bonus and carry the same 20× requirement.
  • Table games count at 20% towards the turnover.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.3Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.2 / 3.5

    20× is well below the 35× market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.3 / 1.5

    21 days is comfortable for most turnover levels.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $8 is standard.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$6,200
Spins at $1 per spin6,200
Expected cost at 4% house edge$248

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoBrass Lantern Casino
LicenceKahnawake Gaming Commission
Established2017
Withdrawal time48 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$8,000
Game providersMicrogaming, Play'n GO, Red Tiger
Restricted countriesUnited States, Germany

Other offers at Brass Lantern Casino

  1. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    up to $500
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    $20 no deposit
    • 25× bonus only
    • Cashout $200
    • No deposit
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    8.1Excellent

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  3. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  4. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  5. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good