Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Grand Meridian Casino

up to $200

Cashback Terms last checked 18 October 2026

9.2Excellent terms All Grand Meridian Casino offers

No code required

Turnover required
$1,000
Wagering
5×
Deposit for full bonus
$20
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
14 days

A monthly rebate on net losses, paid as bonus credit with a 5× requirement rather than as cash. The multiplier is low enough to clear in a short session, but it is the reason this offer scores below the wager-free cashback elsewhere in the database: the credit cannot be withdrawn on arrival. The $200 ceiling corresponds to $2,000 in net losses over the month.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeCashback
Headline valueup to $200
Cash value counted$200
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$20
Wagering requirement5× bonus only
Total turnover required$1,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$10
Validity14 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked18 October 2026
Eligible gamesAll games

Conditions worth noting

  • Calculated on net losses across the calendar month.
  • Paid as bonus credit with a 5× requirement.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.2Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier3.2 / 3.5

    5× is well below the 35× market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.0 / 1.5

    14 days is workable.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $10 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$1,000
Spins at $1 per spin1,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$40

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoGrand Meridian Casino
LicenceGibraltar Licensing Authority
Established2015
Withdrawal time2 to 5 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000
Game providersEvolution, NetEnt, Microgaming
Restricted countriesUnited States, Netherlands

Other offers at Grand Meridian Casino

  1. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent

Compare with other cashback offers

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $2,000
    • 3× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.7Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    up to $500
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent
  3. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $300
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    9.5Excellent