Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Argent Club

100% up to $5,000

High roller bonus Terms last checked 15 October 2026

8.0Excellent terms All Argent Club offers

Code ARGENT5K

Turnover required
$300,000
Wagering
30×
Deposit for full bonus
$5,000
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
60 days

The largest match in the database: a full $5,000 against a $5,000 deposit. Turnover of 30× is counted on bonus and deposit together, which puts the requirement at $300,000 in stakes within sixty days. At the $100 stake ceiling that is 3,000 maximum-stake spins, so the figure is reachable for genuine high-stake play and unreachable for anyone else. Winnings are uncapped and withdrawals above $10,000 go through a priority queue.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeHigh roller bonus
Headline value100% up to $5,000
Cash value counted$5,000
Minimum deposit$1,000
Deposit for full bonus$5,000
Wagering requirement30× bonus + deposit
Total turnover required$300,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$100
Validity60 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeARGENT5K
Last checked15 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, table games, live dealer

Conditions worth noting

  • Minimum qualifying deposit is $1,000.
  • Turnover is counted on the bonus and deposit together.
  • An account manager is assigned on claim.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.0Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    30× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis0.4 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on bonus and deposit together, roughly doubling the amount to play through.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    60 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $100 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$300,000
Spins at $1 per spin300,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$12,000

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoArgent Club
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2018
Withdrawal time24 hours, priority queue above $10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$100,000
Game providersEvolution, NetEnt, Pragmatic Play
Restricted countriesUnited States, Sweden

Other offers at Argent Club

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    up to $2,000
    • 3× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.7Excellent

Compare with other high roller bonus offers

  1. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    50% up to $2,500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $500
    • 45 days
    8.5Excellent
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $3,000
    • 45× bonus only
    • Cashout $15,000
    • Min $750
    • 45 days
    7.3Good