Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Grand Meridian Casino

100% up to $250

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 18 October 2026

9.0Excellent terms All Grand Meridian Casino offers

No code required

Turnover required
$7,500
Wagering
30×
Deposit for full bonus
$250
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
60 days

A conservative match from a long-licensed operator: $250 at 30× on the bonus, sixty days to clear it, no cap on winnings and a $10 stake ceiling. The sixty-day window is the longest in the database and makes the $7,500 turnover reachable without changing how a player normally stakes. The offer is a reference point for readers who would rather clear a small bonus completely than hold a large one they cannot finish.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $250
Cash value counted$250
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$250
Wagering requirement30× bonus only
Total turnover required$7,500
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$10
Validity60 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked18 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, roulette, blackjack

Conditions worth noting

  • No bonus code is required; the match is applied automatically.
  • Withdrawing before the requirement is met forfeits the remaining bonus.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

9.0Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    30× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    60 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $10 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$7,500
Spins at $1 per spin7,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$300

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoGrand Meridian Casino
LicenceGibraltar Licensing Authority
Established2015
Withdrawal time2 to 5 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000
Game providersEvolution, NetEnt, Microgaming
Restricted countriesUnited States, Netherlands

Other offers at Grand Meridian Casino

  1. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    up to $200
    • 5× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  4. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  5. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good