Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Oakmoor Casino

50% up to $2,500

High roller bonus Terms last checked 14 October 2026

8.5Excellent terms All Oakmoor Casino offers

Code OAK2500

Turnover required
$87,500
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$5,000
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
45 days

A half-match on deposits of $500 and above, to a $2,500 ceiling. The multiplier is 35× on the bonus alone rather than on bonus and deposit together, which is unusual at this size and puts the turnover at $87,500 — large, but a third of what the comparable offer elsewhere in the database demands. Winnings are uncapped and the stake ceiling is $50.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeHigh roller bonus
Headline value50% up to $2,500
Cash value counted$2,500
Minimum deposit$500
Deposit for full bonus$5,000
Wagering requirement35× bonus only
Total turnover required$87,500
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$50
Validity45 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeOAK2500
Last checked14 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, table games

Conditions worth noting

  • Minimum qualifying deposit is $500.
  • The bonus is credited manually within 24 hours.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.5Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    45 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $50 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$87,500
Spins at $1 per spin87,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$3,500

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoOakmoor Casino
LicenceGibraltar Licensing Authority
Established2016
Withdrawal time2 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Game providersMicrogaming, NetEnt, Red Tiger, Evolution
Restricted countriesUnited States, Denmark

Other offers at Oakmoor Casino

  1. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    75% up to $300 + 25 free spins
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.6Excellent
  2. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent

Compare with other high roller bonus offers

  1. Argent ClubMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $5,000
    • 30× bonus + deposit
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $1,000
    • 60 days
    8.0Excellent
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $3,000
    • 45× bonus only
    • Cashout $15,000
    • Min $750
    • 45 days
    7.3Good