Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Polaris Reels

150 free spins

Free spins Terms last checked 20 October 2026

6.7Good terms All Polaris Reels offers

No code required

Turnover required
$750
Wagering
25×
Deposit for full bonus
$10
Max cashout
$200
Validity
10 days

A spin-only welcome: 150 spins at $0.20 on a rotating slot of the month, with no cash bonus attached. Turnover applies to spin winnings at 25×, and the cap on withdrawable winnings is $200. The package is worth $30 at face value, so the comparison against a deposit match is a question of variance rather than size: the spins can return nothing, or they can reach the cap on a single feature round.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeFree spins
Headline value150 free spins
Cash value counted$30
Minimum deposit$10
Deposit for full bonus$10
Wagering requirement25× spin winnings
Total turnover required$750
Maximum cashout$200
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity10 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked20 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlot of the month

Conditions worth noting

  • Spins are released 30 per day over five days.
  • Unused spins expire at the end of each day.
  • Winnings above $200 are removed when the requirement is cleared.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

6.7Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    25× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.1 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on spin winnings only.

  • Maximum cashout0.9 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 7× the bonus value.

  • Validity window0.7 / 1.5

    10 days is tight once the turnover is large.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.6 / 1.0

    Only slots count towards the turnover, at 100%.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$750
Spins at $1 per spin750
Expected cost at 4% house edge$30

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoPolaris Reels
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2022
Withdrawal timeWithin 24 hours for e-wallets
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Game providersPlay'n GO, NetEnt, Nolimit City
Restricted countriesUnited States, Italy

Other offers at Polaris Reels

  1. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $3,000
    • 45× bonus only
    • Cashout $15,000
    • Min $750
    • 45 days
    7.3Good

Compare with other free spins offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    50 free spins
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.5Excellent
  2. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    80 free spins
    • 30× spin winnings
    • Cashout $150
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    7.0Good
  3. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $250
    • Min $50
    • 7 days
    6.5Good
  4. Harbourline SlotsCuracao eGaming
    200 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $100
    • Min $15
    • 4 days
    5.5Average