Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Velvet Harbour Casino

80 free spins

Free spins Terms last checked 22 October 2026 Exclusive

7.0Good terms All Velvet Harbour Casino offers

No code required

Turnover required
$600
Wagering
30×
Deposit for full bonus
$20
Max cashout
$150
Validity
14 days

Eighty spins at $0.25 each on a fixed list of four slots, released against a $20 deposit. Turnover is counted on spin winnings only, at 30×, so a player who wins $40 from the package must stake $1,200 rather than the $600 that a flat bonus calculation would suggest. The cashout cap of $150 is the binding term: anything above it is removed when the requirement is met, which makes the package a low-variance way to test the site rather than a route to a large balance.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeFree spins
Headline value80 free spins
Cash value counted$20
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$20
Wagering requirement30× spin winnings
Total turnover required$600
Maximum cashout$150
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity14 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked22 October 2026
Eligible gamesFour named slots

Conditions worth noting

  • Spins are valid on four named slots only.
  • Winnings above the $150 cap are removed once the requirement is cleared.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

7.0Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    30× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.1 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on spin winnings only.

  • Maximum cashout0.9 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 8× the bonus value.

  • Validity window1.0 / 1.5

    14 days is workable.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.6 / 1.0

    Only slots count towards the turnover, at 100%.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$600
Spins at $1 per spin600
Expected cost at 4% house edge$24

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoVelvet Harbour Casino
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2019
Withdrawal time24 to 48 hours after verification
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Evolution, NetEnt
Restricted countriesUnited States, France, Spain

Other offers at Velvet Harbour Casino

  1. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  2. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    50% up to $200
    • 40× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 7 days
    6.9Good

Compare with other free spins offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    50 free spins
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.5Excellent
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    150 free spins
    • 25× spin winnings
    • Cashout $200
    • Min $10
    • 10 days
    6.7Good
  3. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $250
    • Min $50
    • 7 days
    6.5Good
  4. Harbourline SlotsCuracao eGaming
    200 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $100
    • Min $15
    • 4 days
    5.5Average