Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Northline Casino

100 free spins

Free spins Terms last checked 21 October 2026

6.5Good terms All Northline Casino offers

Code NORTHSPIN

Turnover required
$525
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$50
Max cashout
$250
Validity
7 days

One hundred spins at $0.15 for any deposit of $50 or more, available once a week. Winnings carry a 35× requirement and a $250 cap. Face value is $15, so the package returns a modest amount relative to the qualifying deposit; it is worth claiming by a player already depositing $50, and not worth depositing for.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeFree spins
Headline value100 free spins
Cash value counted$15
Minimum deposit$50
Deposit for full bonus$50
Wagering requirement35× spin winnings
Total turnover required$525
Maximum cashout$250
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity7 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%
Bonus codeNORTHSPIN
Last checked21 October 2026
Eligible gamesThree named slots

Conditions worth noting

  • One claim per calendar week.
  • Spins are valid on three named slots.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

6.5Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.1 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on spin winnings only.

  • Maximum cashout1.2 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 17× the bonus value, so it rarely binds.

  • Validity window0.7 / 1.5

    7 days is tight once the turnover is large.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.6 / 1.0

    Only slots count towards the turnover, at 100%.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$525
Spins at $1 per spin525
Expected cost at 4% house edge$21

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoNorthline Casino
LicenceCuracao eGaming
Established2021
Withdrawal time1 to 3 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Betsoft, Habanero
Restricted countriesUnited States, United Kingdom

Other offers at Northline Casino

  1. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100% up to $500
    • 25× bonus + deposit
    • Cashout $5,000
    • Min $10
    • 30 days
    7.2Good
  2. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    200% up to $1,000
    • 30× bonus + deposit
    • Cashout $5,000
    • Min $10
    • 45 days
    6.9Good

Compare with other free spins offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    50 free spins
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.5Excellent
  2. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    80 free spins
    • 30× spin winnings
    • Cashout $150
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    7.0Good
  3. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    150 free spins
    • 25× spin winnings
    • Cashout $200
    • Min $10
    • 10 days
    6.7Good
  4. Harbourline SlotsCuracao eGaming
    200 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $100
    • Min $15
    • 4 days
    5.5Average