Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Copper Bay Casino

150% up to $600

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 23 October 2026

5.4Average terms All Copper Bay Casino offers

Code BAY150

Turnover required
$40,000
Wagering
40×
Deposit for full bonus
$400
Max cashout
$3,000
Validity
30 days

A first-deposit match at 150% to a $600 ceiling, which requires a $400 deposit for a full claim. Turnover of 40× is counted on bonus and deposit together, bringing the required stake volume to $40,000 inside thirty days. The $3,000 cashout cap sits at five times the bonus value, so it binds only on an unusually good run. The offer is typical of the segment: a large headline, a turnover few accounts finish.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value150% up to $600
Cash value counted$600
Minimum deposit$10
Deposit for full bonus$400
Wagering requirement40× bonus + deposit
Total turnover required$40,000
Maximum cashout$3,000
Maximum bet while wagering$3
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%
Bonus codeBAY150
Last checked23 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots

Conditions worth noting

  • Turnover is counted on the bonus and the qualifying deposit together.
  • Maximum stake while the bonus is active is $3.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

5.4Average terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier1.5 / 3.5

    40× is above the market norm.

  • Wagering basis0.4 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on bonus and deposit together, roughly doubling the amount to play through.

  • Maximum cashout0.9 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 5× the bonus value.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.5 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $3 slows the turnover down.

  • Game contribution0.6 / 1.0

    Only slots count towards the turnover, at 100%.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$40,000
Spins at $1 per spin40,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$1,600

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoCopper Bay Casino
LicenceCuracao eGaming
Established2023
Withdrawal time24 to 72 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$5,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Habanero, BGaming
Restricted countriesUnited States, United Kingdom, Australia

Other offers at Copper Bay Casino

  1. Copper Bay CasinoCuracao eGaming
    30 free spins
    • 40× spin winnings
    • Cashout $50
    • No deposit
    • 3 days
    5.2Average
  2. Copper Bay CasinoCuracao eGaming
    $25 no deposit
    • 50× bonus only
    • Cashout $75
    • No deposit
    • 7 days
    • Exclusive
    4.7Strict

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent