Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Oakmoor Casino

100% up to $500

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 14 October 2026

8.3Excellent terms All Oakmoor Casino offers

No code required

Turnover required
$17,500
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$500
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

The reference offer for this database: a full match to $500, 35× on the bonus alone, thirty days to clear it, no cap on winnings and a $5 stake ceiling. Every term sits at the market norm, which makes it the row to compare others against. A full claim needs $17,500 in stakes, or about $580 a day across the window.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $500
Cash value counted$500
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$500
Wagering requirement35× bonus only
Total turnover required$17,500
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeNot required
Last checked14 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, video poker

Conditions worth noting

  • No code is required.
  • The bonus is released in $50 increments as turnover is completed.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.3Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$17,500
Spins at $1 per spin17,500
Expected cost at 4% house edge$700

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoOakmoor Casino
LicenceGibraltar Licensing Authority
Established2016
Withdrawal time2 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Game providersMicrogaming, NetEnt, Red Tiger, Evolution
Restricted countriesUnited States, Denmark

Other offers at Oakmoor Casino

  1. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    75% up to $300 + 25 free spins
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.6Excellent
  2. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    50% up to $2,500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $500
    • 45 days
    8.5Excellent

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good