Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Velvet Harbour Casino

100% up to $500 + 100 free spins

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 22 October 2026

8.3Excellent terms All Velvet Harbour Casino offers

Code HARBOUR500

Turnover required
$17,500
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$500
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

The first deposit is matched in full to a ceiling of $500 and carries 100 spins released in five daily batches of twenty. Turnover is counted on the bonus alone, which is the term that separates this offer from most matches of the same size: a $500 bonus requires $17,500 in stakes, not the $35,000 that a bonus-and-deposit basis would demand. Winnings are not capped, so a long run on the deposit match can be withdrawn in full once the requirement is met. The thirty-day window is long enough to clear that turnover at ordinary stake sizes without playing against the clock.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
Cash value counted$520
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$500
Wagering requirement35× bonus only
Total turnover required$17,500
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeHARBOUR500
Last checked22 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, scratch cards

Conditions worth noting

  • Spins are credited in batches of 20 over five days and expire 24 hours after release.
  • Spin winnings are paid as bonus credit and carry the same 35× requirement.
  • Progressive jackpot slots are excluded while the bonus is active.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.3Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$18,200
Spins at $1 per spin18,200
Expected cost at 4% house edge$728

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoVelvet Harbour Casino
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2019
Withdrawal time24 to 48 hours after verification
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Evolution, NetEnt
Restricted countriesUnited States, France, Spain

Other offers at Velvet Harbour Casino

  1. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    80 free spins
    • 30× spin winnings
    • Cashout $150
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    7.0Good
  2. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    50% up to $200
    • 40× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 7 days
    6.9Good

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good