Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Stonebridge Casino

100% up to $400

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 17 October 2026

8.6Excellent terms All Stonebridge Casino offers

Code TABLE400

Turnover required
$14,000
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$400
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
30 days

A deposit match aimed at players who do not play slots. Blackjack and roulette count at 20% towards the turnover against the 5% or 10% usual elsewhere, so a $400 bonus at 35× can be cleared with $70,000 in table stakes rather than the $280,000 a 5% rate would require. The window is thirty days and the stake ceiling is $25, which is high enough for normal table minimums. Live dealer tables are included.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $400
Cash value counted$400
Minimum deposit$25
Deposit for full bonus$400
Wagering requirement35× bonus only
Total turnover required$14,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$25
Validity30 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution20%
Bonus codeTABLE400
Last checked17 October 2026
Eligible gamesBlackjack, roulette, baccarat, live dealer

Conditions worth noting

  • Table games count at 20% and live dealer tables at 20%.
  • Betting both red and black on roulette voids the bonus.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

8.6Excellent terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    30 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling1.0 / 1.0

    A $25 bet ceiling allows normal stake sizes.

  • Game contribution1.0 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 20% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$14,000
Spins at $1 per spin14,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$560

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoStonebridge Casino
LicenceIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
Established2014
Withdrawal time3 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Game providersEvolution, Playtech, Microgaming
Restricted countriesUnited States, Belgium

Other offers at Stonebridge Casino

  1. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    25% up to $150
    • 15× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  5. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $10
    • 14 days
    7.8Good