Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Northline Casino

200% up to $1,000

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 21 October 2026

6.9Good terms All Northline Casino offers

Code NORTH200

Turnover required
$45,000
Wagering
30×
Deposit for full bonus
$500
Max cashout
$5,000
Validity
45 days

The largest headline percentage in the database, and a useful demonstration of why the headline is not the term that matters. The match is counted against bonus and deposit together, so claiming the full $1,000 means depositing $500 and then staking $45,000 before a withdrawal is allowed. At $2 a spin that is 22,500 spins. The forty-five day window is longer than most, but the turnover is large enough that the window is not the constraint. The cashout cap of $5,000 applies to the whole balance, not only the bonus portion.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value200% up to $1,000
Cash value counted$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Deposit for full bonus$500
Wagering requirement30× bonus + deposit
Total turnover required$45,000
Maximum cashout$5,000
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity45 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution5%
Bonus codeNORTH200
Last checked21 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots

Conditions worth noting

  • Turnover is counted on the bonus and the qualifying deposit together.
  • The cashout cap applies to the combined balance.
  • Maximum stake while the bonus is active is $5.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

6.9Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.6 / 3.5

    30× is slightly below the market norm.

  • Wagering basis0.4 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on bonus and deposit together, roughly doubling the amount to play through.

  • Maximum cashout0.9 / 1.5

    The cap sits at 5× the bonus value.

  • Validity window1.5 / 1.5

    45 days leaves room to play the turnover through calmly.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.7 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 5% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$45,000
Spins at $1 per spin45,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$1,800

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoNorthline Casino
LicenceCuracao eGaming
Established2021
Withdrawal time1 to 3 banking days
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Betsoft, Habanero
Restricted countriesUnited States, United Kingdom

Other offers at Northline Casino

  1. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100% up to $500
    • 25× bonus + deposit
    • Cashout $5,000
    • Min $10
    • 30 days
    7.2Good
  2. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100 free spins
    • 35× spin winnings
    • Cashout $250
    • Min $50
    • 7 days
    6.5Good

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent