Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Tideway Casino

100% up to $500 + 50 free spins

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 25 October 2026

5.9Average terms All Tideway Casino offers

Code TIDE500

Turnover required
$20,000
Wagering
40×
Deposit for full bonus
$500
Max cashout
$2,500
Validity
7 days

A market-standard match on every term but one: the bonus expires seven days after it is credited. A full $500 claim at 40× on the bonus requires $20,000 in stakes, which inside a week means roughly $2,900 a day. The score breakdown on this page shows the effect clearly — the multiplier and the basis are unremarkable, and the window alone moves the offer down the table.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $500 + 50 free spins
Cash value counted$510
Minimum deposit$10
Deposit for full bonus$500
Wagering requirement40× bonus only
Total turnover required$20,000
Maximum cashout$2,500
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity7 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeTIDE500
Last checked25 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots

Conditions worth noting

  • The bonus and any winnings from it expire seven days after credit.
  • Uncleared bonus funds are removed automatically.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

5.9Average terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier1.5 / 3.5

    40× is above the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout0.5 / 1.5

    The cap sits at only 4.9× the bonus value.

  • Validity window0.7 / 1.5

    7 days is tight once the turnover is large.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$20,400
Spins at $1 per spin20,400
Expected cost at 4% house edge$816

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoTideway Casino
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority
Established2024
Withdrawal time24 to 48 hours
Monthly withdrawal limit$6,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Habanero, Spinomenal
Restricted countriesUnited States, United Kingdom, Netherlands

Other offers at Tideway Casino

  1. Tideway CasinoAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority
    $10 no deposit
    • 60× bonus only
    • Cashout $50
    • No deposit
    • 3 days
    4.5Strict

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent