Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Velvet Harbour Casino

50% up to $200

Reload bonus Terms last checked 22 October 2026

6.9Good terms All Velvet Harbour Casino offers

Code RELOAD50

Turnover required
$8,000
Wagering
40×
Deposit for full bonus
$400
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
7 days

A weekly reload for funded accounts, matched at half the deposit to a $200 ceiling. The multiplier rises to 40× against the 35× on the welcome offer, and the window shortens to seven days, so the turnover per day is roughly four times higher than on the first deposit. The basis remains the bonus alone and winnings stay uncapped, which keeps the offer workable for a player who was already going to deposit that week. It is poor value for anyone depositing only to claim it.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeReload bonus
Headline value50% up to $200
Cash value counted$200
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for full bonus$400
Wagering requirement40× bonus only
Total turnover required$8,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity7 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codeRELOAD50
Last checked22 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots, video poker

Conditions worth noting

  • Available once per calendar week, Friday to Sunday.
  • The bonus must be claimed before the deposit is played.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

6.9Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier1.5 / 3.5

    40× is above the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window0.7 / 1.5

    7 days is tight once the turnover is large.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$8,000
Spins at $1 per spin8,000
Expected cost at 4% house edge$320

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoVelvet Harbour Casino
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2019
Withdrawal time24 to 48 hours after verification
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Game providersPragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Evolution, NetEnt
Restricted countriesUnited States, France, Spain

Other offers at Velvet Harbour Casino

  1. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  2. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    80 free spins
    • 30× spin winnings
    • Cashout $150
    • Min $20
    • 14 days
    • Exclusive
    7.0Good

Compare with other reload bonus offers

  1. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    25% up to $150
    • 15× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 14 days
    9.2Excellent
  2. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    75% up to $300 + 25 free spins
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    8.6Excellent
  3. Northline CasinoCuracao eGaming
    100% up to $500
    • 25× bonus + deposit
    • Cashout $5,000
    • Min $10
    • 30 days
    7.2Good