Skip to content
CasinoFlix Compare offers

Polaris Reels

100% up to $400 + 50 free spins

Welcome bonus Terms last checked 20 October 2026

7.8Good terms All Polaris Reels offers

Code POLARIS400

Turnover required
$14,000
Wagering
35×
Deposit for full bonus
$400
Max cashout
Uncapped
Validity
14 days

A standard first-deposit match with a spin package attached. The 35× requirement on the bonus alone puts the turnover at $14,000 for a full claim, and the fourteen-day window makes that demanding at ordinary stakes: roughly $1,000 a day. There is no cap on winnings, which is the term that keeps the score respectable despite the short window.

The terms, field by field

Published terms, field by field
Bonus typeWelcome bonus
Headline value100% up to $400 + 50 free spins
Cash value counted$410
Minimum deposit$10
Deposit for full bonus$400
Wagering requirement35× bonus only
Total turnover required$14,000
Maximum cashoutUncapped
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Validity14 days
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution10%
Bonus codePOLARIS400
Last checked20 October 2026
Eligible gamesSlots

Conditions worth noting

  • The deposit must be played before the bonus is released.
  • Spins are credited after the first $20 of bonus turnover.

Figures on this page are taken from the operator's published terms on the date shown. The operator document is authoritative where it differs from this record.

How this offer scores

7.8Good terms

The score weighs six published terms. It is calculated from the figures in the table above, not from player sentiment.

  • Wagering multiplier2.1 / 3.5

    35× matches the market norm.

  • Wagering basis1.5 / 1.5

    Turnover is counted on the bonus alone.

  • Maximum cashout1.5 / 1.5

    Winnings are not capped.

  • Validity window1.0 / 1.5

    14 days is workable.

  • Bet ceiling0.8 / 1.0

    The bet ceiling of $5 is standard.

  • Game contribution0.9 / 1.0

    Slots count 100% and table games 10% towards the turnover.

What the turnover means in practice

Wagering calculator

Enter the figures from any offer to see the turnover it demands before a withdrawal is allowed.

Turnover required$14,350
Spins at $1 per spin14,350
Expected cost at 4% house edge$574

The expected cost assumes a 4% house edge on the games played, the common figure for slots counting in full. It is an average over many sessions, not a prediction for one session.

The operator behind the offer

CasinoPolaris Reels
LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
Established2022
Withdrawal timeWithin 24 hours for e-wallets
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Game providersPlay'n GO, NetEnt, Nolimit City
Restricted countriesUnited States, Italy

Other offers at Polaris Reels

  1. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $3,000
    • 45× bonus only
    • Cashout $15,000
    • Min $750
    • 45 days
    7.3Good
  2. Polaris ReelsMalta Gaming Authority
    150 free spins
    • 25× spin winnings
    • Cashout $200
    • Min $10
    • 10 days
    6.7Good

Compare with other welcome bonus offers

  1. Lumen PlayMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $100
    • No wagering
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    • Exclusive
    9.5Excellent
  2. Brass Lantern CasinoKahnawake Gaming Commission
    100% up to $300 + 50 free spins
    • 20× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 21 days
    9.3Excellent
  3. Grand Meridian CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $250
    • 30× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 60 days
    9.0Excellent
  4. Stonebridge CasinoIsle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission
    100% up to $400
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $25
    • 30 days
    8.6Excellent
  5. Velvet Harbour CasinoMalta Gaming Authority
    100% up to $500 + 100 free spins
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent
  6. Oakmoor CasinoGibraltar Licensing Authority
    100% up to $500
    • 35× bonus only
    • Uncapped cashout
    • Min $20
    • 30 days
    8.3Excellent